The HOHO Bus in Delhi
Home
HOHO
Package Cost:
 300/-
(including DService Tax)
Duration:
One Day
Description: The HOHO Bus in Delhi

HOHO buses run across the city covering many important tourist destinations including historic monuments, museums and markets. Simultanously, you can explore the rustic charm of Old Delhi, shop for souvenirs and artefacts, savour culinary delights and soak in the culture of the city all at once. Tourists can hop on and hop off at any of the stops along the way. The buses ply from 8 AM – 8 PM at a frequency of approximately half an hour.
HOHO Bus in Delhi
Description: The HOHO Bus in Delhi

Passenger cans Board/De-Board the Bus at any point given below:  
HOP ON HOP OFF BUS TIMINGS: 
HELP LINE NO : 40940000 


S.No.
MONUMENTS
First Bus
Last Bus
0 HOHO CENTRE , BKS MARG 08:30 AM 05:30 PM
1 FEROZ SHAH KOTLA 08:45 AM 05:45 PM
2 HOHO CENTRE , BKS MARG 09:00 AM 06:00 PM
3 RAJGHAT 09:10 AM 06:10 PM
4 NATIONAL GALLERY OF MODERN ART 09:25 AM 06:25 PM
5 INDIA GATE 09:30 AM 06:30 PM
6 PURANA QUILA 09:40 AM 06:40 PM
7 HUMAYUN TOMB 09:45 AM 06:45 PM
8 LAJPAT NAGAR 09:55 AM 06:55 PM
9 LOTUS TEMPLE 10:20 AM 07:20 PM
10 SAKET MALLS 10:45 AM 07:00 PM
11 QUTUB MINAR 10:15 AM 07:15 PM
12 HAUZ KHAS VILLAGE 10:30 AM 07:30 PM
13 DILLI HAAT 10:40 AM 07:40 PM
14 SAFDARJUNG TOMB 10:45 AM 07:45 PM
15 INDIRA GANDHI MUSEUM 10:50 AM 06:20 PM
16 NEHRU MUSEUM 10:55 AM 06:25 PM
17 RASHTRAPATI BHAWAN (Drive Past only) 11:00 AM 06:30 PM
18 NATIONAL MUSEUM 11:05 AM 06:35 PM
19 JANTAR MANTAR 11:15 AM 06:45 PM


Package Tariff: 
Price
Adult
Child (Child below 3 feet)
 300/-  150/-